ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Citizenship-by-Investment Program

It is the 9th largest country by size in the Caribbean (islands between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean). It recognizes dual citizenship, which can give you an advantage on business expansion and tax relief among other benefits:

  • Fast processing within 3-4 months
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years, and dependent parents over 65 years
  • No need to travel to Antigua and Barbuda during the application process
  • No interview, education or managerial experience needed
  • Visa-free travel to more than 100 countries, including the Schengen Zone, Canada, UK, Hong Kong, Singapore and others
  • No tax on worldwide income

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

1. National Development Fund Contribution or charitable donation

Make a monetary contribution of US$ 250,000 to the National Development Fund or an approved charity.

2. Real Estate Investment

Purchase a property of US$ 400,000 in a pre-approved real estate development area. Maintain the investment for 5 years.

3. Establish business

Invest US$ 1,500,000 to establish a business.( Two or more applicants can make a joint business investment.)

(For more information please contact us.)

APPLICATION FEES

Advisory fees for a single applicant                          US$ 300,000

Advisory fees for a family of two                              US$ 350,000

Advisory fees for each additional dependent          US$ 2,500

(All application fees are subject to change.)

ADDITIONAL FEES

Processing fees

Main applicant                                                            US$ 50,000

Spouse                                                                         US$ 50,000

Dependent child below 18                                         US$ 25,000

Dependent above 18                                                  US$ 50,000

Due Diligence fees

Main applicant                                                             US$ 7500

Spouse                                                                           US$ 7500

Dependent child between 12 and 17                         US$2000

Dependent above 17                                                    US$ 4000

Biometric passport fees are US$ 300 per person

 

 

 

 

Bulgaria

Investor Program for Residence and Citizenship

Bulgaria is a member of European Union. It has a rich culture, temperate climate, and ideal location in Southeast Europe.

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • Fast process to residency (six to nine months)
  • Fast-track option allowing for citizenship within two years
  • No need for physical residence
  • Guaranteed investment and available financing option requirement
  • No language requirement for residence or citizenship
  • No need to relinquish current nationality
  • Lowest tax rates and free trade environment within the EU

Benefits for permanent residents:

  • Free movement within the Schengen countries
  • Access to high quality helthcare in Bulgaria and all over the EU
  • Conditional tax exemption on world income

 

Benefits for citizens:

  • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe
  • Right to own land in a EU country

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

1. Full investment

Deposit BGN 1 million (511,292 euros) in a Governmental Bond Portfolio for an investment period of five years

2. Financial investment

Pay 180,000 euros to finance a BGN 1 million (511,292 euros) closed 5.5-year loan from a Bulgarian chartered bank.

(Please contact us for more information.)

FAST-TRACK CITIZENSHIP OPTION

It allows investors to apply for citizenship faster by doubling their investment.

CITIZENSHIP REQUIREMENTS

  • Must be over 18 years old
  • Must have maintained permanent resident status for the past five years
  • Must have never been sentenced by a Bulgarian court for a capital offence

APPLICATION FEES

Main applicant and spouse                         25,000 euros

Each qualifying dependent                          2,500 euros

(All fees are subject to change depending on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.)

 

 

 

 

CYPRUS

Citizenship-by-investment program

Located in South Eastern Europe, this culturally-rich island is perfectly placed for working and traveling within and beyond the European Union.

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • Fast-track procedure allowing for direct path to citizenship within three months;
  • No physical residence requirements during or after the application procedure (the only requirement is for one visit every 7 years);
  • No language requirements for residence or citizenship;
  • Low tax rates and free trade within the EU;
  • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe;
  • Right to own land in an EU member state;
  • Excellent education system with high standard schools and universities, first rate healthcare and low crime rates.

INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS

Must hold a permanent privately-owned residence in the Republic of Cyprus, the price of which must be at least 500,000 Euros plus applicable VAT;

Must choose one of the prescribed investment options.

(For more detailed information contact us.)

APPLICATION FEES

Legal fees: 50,000 Euros

Government fees: 15,000-20,000 Euros

Taxes and duties apply.

(All fees are subject to change depending on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.)

How long is the process?

Month 1: Main applicant (and spouse)

Month 3:   Family members

 

 

 

 

DOMINICA

Dominica is an outstanding island in the Caribbean (islands between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean). It is a politically and economically stable state with the lowest crime rate in the region.

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • No physical residency requirements
  • Inclusion of dependent children up to 25 years old
  • Inclusion of unmarried daughters under 25 living with the main applicant
  • Inclusion of dependent parents/grandparents over 65 years old
  • No Education needed
  • No management experience needed
  • Visa-free travel to around 70 countries including the UK, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore and Turkey
  • No taxes for non-residents
  • Dominica recognizes dual citizenship so you can retain your current nationality

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

Donation

A single applicant must invest US$ 100,000

The applicant and his/her spouse must invest US$ 175,000

The applicant and his/her spouse and 2 children under 18 must invest US$ 200,000

OR

Real estate

Purchase a property of US$ 200,000

The investment must be maintained for at least 3 years

(Please contact us for more information.)

Interview requirements

Applicants must attend an interview held in Dominica or in some cases in another country at their own expenses.

APPLICATION FEES

Advisory fees

Single applicant                                                        US$ 30,000

Main applicant + spouse                                         US$ 35,000

Each additional dependent                                     US$ 2,500

(Fees are based on country of origin, residence and other retained services. They are non-refundable and payable in two installments.)

Government fees

Main applicant                                                          US$ 50,000

Spouse                                                                        US$ 25,000

Dependent under 18                                                US$ 20,000

Dependent above 18                                                US$ 50,000

Additional fees

Application fee                                                           US$ 1,000

Processing fee/person                                              US$ 200

Naturalization fee/person                                        US$ 550

Stamp fee/person                                                      US$ 15

Passport fee/person                                                  US$ 40

Applicants and dependents over 16 years old are also liable to pay the diligence security and background verification fees.

(All fees are subject to change depending on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.)

 

 

 

 

GRENADA

Citizenship-by-Investment Program

It is one of the most beautiful islands in the Caribbean (islands between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean).

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • Fast processing within 4 months
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years, and dependent parents over 65 years
  • No physical residency requirements
  • No need to travel to Grenada during the application process
  • No interview, education or managerial experience needed
  • Visa-free travel to more than 70 countries, including the UK
  • No tax on worldwide income

INVESTMENT CRITERIA

Purchase 50% of an approved property for US$ 500,000. The       property must be owned and maintained for a minimum of 4 years.

(Please contact us for more information.)

APPLICATION FEES

Advisory fees for a single applicant                          US$300,000

Advisory fees for a family of two                               US$ 350,000

Advisory fees for each additional dependent           US$ 2,500

(All application fees are subject to change.)

ADDITIONAL FEES

Application fee per person                                        US$ 1,500

Escrow and Conveyance fees with US$ 1,875 in applicable VAT taxes (15%)   US$12,500

Passport processing fee per person                        US$ 200

Processing fees
Spouse                                                                         US$ 500

Dependent below 17                                                  US$ 100

Dependent between 18 and 25                                US$ 200

Parent below 65                                                         US$ 100

Parent over 65                                                           US$ 200

Due diligence fees

Spouse                                                                          US$ 2200

Dependent between 0 and 11                                   US$ 1700

Dependent between 12 and 17                                 US$ 1850

Dependent between 18 and 25                                US$ 4200

Parent below 65                                                         US$ 1950

Parent over 65                                                           US$ 4200

 

HUNGARY

Investor Residency Bond Program

Hungary is a member of the European Union and the Schengen zone. It has a rich and diverse culture, universal healthcare and is perfectly located in the center of Europe.

Benefits for temporary residence (Annually renewable permit)

  • Government-approved investment in bonds;
  • No need for physical residence in Hungary;
  • Fast application process.

All qualifying applicants receive a Hungarian ID for temporary residency (TR) in less than three months, giving them the right to travel freely throughout the Schengen zone.

Benefits for permanent residents

A single application process for the main applicant and all qualifying family members, without a required trip to Hungary.

A fast and facilitated process for permanent residency.

Applicants and their family members can apply for permanent residency just six months after receiving their TR cards.

Free movement throughout the Schengen zone.

Investment process

Purchase of special Hungarian government bonds issued by a Residency Bond Agent in the amount of 250,000 euros with a maturity of five years.

Return of the original capital to the investor without accrued interest.

Investment of the amount in the Hungarian government bonds.

(For more information please contact us.)

Application fees

40,000 euros for a family (non-refundable)

(All fees are subject to change depending on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.)

 

 

 

 

ST. KITTS & NEVIS

Citizenship-by-investment program

With its breathtaking natural beauty, warm skies and white sandy beaches, this beautiful two-island nation is one of most stunning spots in the Caribbean. Well-connected by direct flights to and from Europe and the U.S. it offers residents and citizens advantages such as dual citizenship and tax-free worldwide income.

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • Fast processing within four months;
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years, and dependent parents or grandparents over 65 years;
  • No physical residency requirements;
  • No requirement to travel to St. Kitts &Nevis during the application process;
  • No interview, education or management experience required;
  • Visa-free travel to more than 120 countries including the Schengen Zone, Canada, UK, Hong Kong, Singapore and others;
  • No tax on worldwide income;
  • St. Kitts & Nevis recognizes dual nationality, so you can still benefit from your current citizenship.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

1. Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF) contribution

US$ 250,000: Single applicant

US$ 300,000: Family with up to 3 dependents(spouse + 2 children under 18)

US$ 350,000: Family with up to 5 dependents(spouse + 4 children under 18)

US$ 450,000: Family with up to 7 dependents(spouse + 6 children under 18)

US$ 50,000:  Additional per person above 7 dependents

US$ 7,500: Due diligence of main applicant

US$ 4,000: Due diligence for each dependent over 16 years

2. Real Estate investment

The property purchase must equal a minimum of US$ 400,000     invested in government-approved shares in a real estate development. The investment must be maintained for a minimum of 5 years.

REAL ESTATE GOVERNMENT FEES

US$ 50,000: Main applicant

US$ 25,000: Spouse

US$ 25,000: Dependent below 18 years

US$ 50,000: Dependent over 18 years

US$ 7,500: Due diligence of main applicant

US$ 4,000: Due diligence for each dependent <16 years

APPLICATION FEES

US$ 30,000 for a single applicant,

US$ 35,000 for a family of two (main applicant + spouse)

US$ 2,500 per additional dependent

(Fees are based on the number of dependents, country of origin, residence and other retained services. They are non-refundable and are payable in two installments: 50% at file preparation step and 50% before passport submission)

 

 

 

 

The United States

EB-5 Immigration Investor Program/ Green Card

Live the American Dream and move to the U.S., a cultural melting pot with a thriving economy, a wealth of opportunities, and one of the highest standards of living anywhere on the globe. Own one of the most sought-after passports on the planet.

BENEFITS OF THE PROGRAM

  • No language skills required;
  • No minimum education required;
  • No business or management experience;
  • Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activities;
  • No need to live in the area of investment;
  • Live, work and study anywhere in the U.S. and benefit from lower tuition fees;
  • Inclusion of dependent children under the age of 21.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

Creation of a new U.S. enterprise

Make an investment of US$ 1 million in a new commercial enterprise, or US$ 500,000 if that enterprise is in a targeted commercial area;

Create full time employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers, who must be direct employees of the commercial enterprise;

Actively manage the day-to-day activities and/or policy formulation of the enterprise.

Invest in a regional center

Make an investment of US$ 500,000;

The enterprise must create employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers, where indirect employment is permitted;

Active management of the enterprise is NOT required.

(for more information please contact us.)

CITIZENSHIP REQUIREMENTS

Be 18 years or older;

Have continuous residence in the U.S. as a Green Card holder for at least five years immediately preceding the application;

Be physically present in the U.S. for at least 30 months out of five years immediately preceding the application;

Be able to read, write and speak English;

Be a person of good moral character.

Application Fees

Advisory and legal fees                                       US$ 15,000

I-526                                                                       US$ 1500

DS-230                                                                   US$ 405

I-829                                                                       US$ 3750

I-850 submission fee                                           US$ 2500

Biometrics                                                             US$ 85

(All fees are subject to change depending on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.)

 

 

 

 

UNITED KINGDOM

Immigrant investor program

The UK is an economic and cultural hub which has one of the best standards of living in the world.

Benefits of the program

  • A diverse and multicultural society
  • A superior standard of education, large number of state and private schools, and more than 150 universities and higher education institutions
  • One of the best free medical care services in the world
  • A member of the G8
  • A key member of the EU, which means greater business opportunities throughout Europe
  • Excellent financial business center (London)
  • An attractive tax regime for high net worth investors classed as “UK resident, non-domicile”
  • The tarvel mobility and security of a UK passport

 

INVESTMENT PROCESS

Applicants must invest 75% of the specified investment amount of their capital in the UK by way of UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active UK registered companies.The remaining 25% should be invested in the UK either by purchasing assets or depositing the money in a UK-regulated financial institution.As shown below, the higher the investment, the faster the applicant will obtain their stay for settlement (ILR)

Full investment                                                                                       stay for settlement

£1 million                                                                                                                          5 years

£5 million                                                                                                                          3 years

£10 million                                                                                                                        2 years

 

Citizenship requirements

  • You have lived in the UK for 5 or more years
  • You have been absent from the country for no more than 90 days in the 12 months before the application.The total number of days spent outside of the UK for the entire 5-year period should not be more than 450 days.
  • You are of good moral character and are not in breach of any immigration laws
  • You can show a good knowledge of UK life and culture and a basic level of English

Application fees

All fees are subject to change and depend on the number of applicants and the complexity of the process.

(Please contact us if you have any questions or need more information.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.